Privacy Policy

DREAMPORTUGAL strives to fulfill its right to privacy in the world of the Internet, using the site to communicate with us, implementing the necessary measures to ensure the security of any personal information that we may provide. DREAMPORTUGAL is committed to complying with the protection and privacy laws of personal data.

This Privacy Policy defines the data processing practices adopted by DREAMPORTUGAL in relation to the use of the Internet, more properly in electronic communication.

Since you may need to register to access certain features or promotions, this privacy policy explains how this information is used and how you can contact us if you have any questions or concerns. The legal basis for processing such data is your consent, which must be free, specific, informed and explicit. In all that is not specifically regulated in this Policy, the applicable laws and regulations, namely the General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD), will be applied.


1. What kind of information do we collect?

To make purchases through the site, the user will necessarily have to register. If you decide to register, we can ask you for information such as: your name, email address, address, telephone number and NIF (optional when issuing invoices).

Our site may include optional questionnaires, asking for your opinions about our products and services.


2. What do we do with the information we collect?

In particular, the information collected can be used in the following areas:

 - Manage our website and provide the information and services you request, including purchases;

 - Process your orders and / or purchases;

 - Improve our website, applications, availability of products and services;

 - To send you news and information about products and services, as well as promotions and featured campaigns, but only as allowed by law or when requested by you;

 - To send administrative emails (order management and / or purchases).

 

3. Shelf life

We store your data only for as long as is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected.


4. Confidentiality

DREAMPORTUGAL respects and guarantees the confidentiality of the data provided by the user, and does not make its information available to third parties, except in the case of third parties authorized by the user, as is the case of freight carriers, for the purpose of distribution / delivery of orders .


5. Security

DREAMPORTUGAL takes commercially reasonable security measures to protect your personal data. This includes deploying processes and procedures to minimize unauthorized access to your data, or disclosure. However, we do not guarantee that we may eliminate all risk of misuse of your personal data by intruders. Please keep the password safe for your accounts and do not disclose it to anyone else. You should immediately contact us if you are aware of any unauthorized use of your password or any other breach of security.


6. How to cancel your registration?

As the data subject, you may at any time revoke the consent you provide now. You may also exercise the rights of access, rectification, opposition and deletion of your personal data. To exercise these rights, simply log in to your customer account.

If you consider that your personal data are not being treated in accordance with applicable law, namely European and national law, we remind you that you have the right to complain to a supervisory authority.

The supervisory authority is the National Data Protection Commission - CNPD

| Rua de São Bento, nº 148 - 3º, 1200-821 Lisboa

| Tel: +351 213928400

| Fax: +351 213976832

| E-mail: geral@cnpd.pt